HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

427, MANCHESTER ROAD, BB5 2QF

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,296

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£311,000
Estimated value: £247,296Last sold (Aug 2015): £177,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB5 2QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D85%
35 SCOTT AVENUE
BB5 2XA · Detached
Aug 2025£244,00077£3,169D84%
22 LABURNUM DRIVE
BB5 3AW · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00076£3,618D84%
36 BACK LANE
BB5 2RE · Detached
Aug 2025£135,00080£1,688D84%
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706D84%
62 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889C83%
3 ELLERBECK ROAD
BB5 5AN · Detached
Dec 2025£125,00088£1,420D83%
38 BLUEBELL WAY
BB5 6TD · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00090£2,944C83%
16 LEYBURN CLOSE
BB5 6SE · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00094£3,138C82%
2 SANDYBEDS CLOSE
BB5 2XG · Detached
Sept 2025£311,00087£3,575C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address