Estimated value
£131,220
Median £1,215/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £128,000£165,000
Estimated value: £131,220Last sold (Mar 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB5 1SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 98 | £791 | D | 88% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 86% |
14 EXCHANGE STREET BB5 0LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 98 | £510 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE BB5 5WQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | C | 85% |
122 NEW LANE BB5 3QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 100 | £1,450 | C | 85% |
128 DOWRY STREET BB5 1AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £78,000 | 93 | £839 | C | 85% |
443 BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 0DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,000 | 105 | £1,533 | C | 83% |
6 REETH WAY BB5 0JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 119 | £756 | C | 83% |