Estimated value
£104,165
Median £1,255/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £108,000£135,000
Estimated value: £104,165Last sold (Dec 2017): £55,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB5 1DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DEVONSHIRE STREET BB5 1DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 82 | £927 | D | 90% |
79 MONK STREET BB5 1SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 87% |
14 DEVONSHIRE STREET BB5 1DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 81 | £1,136 | E | 87% |
85 DOWRY STREET BB5 1AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 89 | £787 | C | 86% |
223 STANLEY STREET BB5 6QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 77 | £1,701 | C | 86% |
28 EMMA STREET BB5 1SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 87 | £1,063 | C | 86% |
32 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 94 | £1,255 | C | 86% |
10 MILL STREET BB5 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 74 | £703 | C | 86% |
10 LION STREET BB5 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 81 | £1,333 | C | 86% |