HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

65, WILLOWS LANE, BB5 0SQ

Terraced·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£134,940

Median £1,038/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £110,000£190,000
Estimated value: £134,940Last sold (Sept 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BB5 0SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE WILLOWS LANE
BB5 0SQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£122,000127£961D88%
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET
BB5 0SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,000131£802E87%
36 GARBETT STREET
BB5 0QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00093£1,075E84%
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET
BB5 0QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000106£1,038E84%
141 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 0AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,000120£833D83%
135 MANOR STREET
BB5 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,000139£1,122E83%
6 HOYLE BOTTOM
BB5 3RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000114£1,342D82%
6 REETH WAY
BB5 0JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,000119£756C82%
13 SPRING STREET
BB5 0HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,50092£1,038D81%
1 NEWARK STREET
BB5 0BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,000119£1,597C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address