HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

16A, SPRING HILL ROAD, BB5 0EX

Terraced·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£83,772

Median £1,074/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £75,000£120,000
Estimated value: £83,772Last sold (Nov 2020): £49,950

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near BB5 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SPRING HILL ROAD
BB5 0EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,00085£1,024D87%
12 MAJOR STREET
BB5 0PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£73,00068£1,074E87%
12 PRIMROSE STREET
BB5 0HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00076£855F86%
150 WATER STREET
BB5 6QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364F85%
20 EDLESTON STREET
BB5 0HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00069£1,087D85%
6 SPRING STREET
BB5 0HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£54,00073£740E84%
71 SPRING STREET
BB5 0HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25086£828D83%
57 EDLESTON STREET
BB5 0HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,25076£938D83%
200 WATER STREET
BB5 6QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179E82%
36 GARBETT STREET
BB5 0QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00093£1,075E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address