HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

622, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, BB4 9NT

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,500

Median £3,430/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£277,500
Estimated value: £171,500Last sold (Apr 2004): £58,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB4 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
907 BURNLEY ROAD EAST
BB4 9PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,00057£2,386C83%
20 OSBORNE WAY
BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00047£4,213D82%
12 SHOEMAKER GARDENS
BB4 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839C82%
17 HILLRISE
BB4 6PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00055£3,182D81%
204 HOLLIN WAY
BB4 8LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,50055£5,045C81%
35 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D80%
36 MILLAR BARN LANE
BB4 7AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00056£2,054C79%
24 WORSTON CLOSE
BB4 8UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£147,50043£3,430C78%
69 BOOTH CRESCENT
BB4 9BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917C78%
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00041£3,976C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address