Estimated value
£98,256
Median £2,136/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £120,000£198,000
Estimated value: £98,256Last sold (Jul 2022): £70,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB4 9DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CHESTNUT DRIVE BB4 6DP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £79,950 | 46 | £1,738 | C | 83% |
2 YEW TREE GROVE BB4 6DY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 43 | £1,535 | D | 83% |
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD BB4 9PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 41 | £3,976 | C | 75% |
WILLOW HEY (APARTMENT 11) GRANGE PARK WAY BB4 4QG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 56 | £2,375 | C | 75% |
62 LANGWOOD COURT BB4 5PW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £84,250 | 50 | £1,685 | B | 75% |
25 CLOUGH GARDENS BB4 5AP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 74% |
54 CLOUGH GARDENS BB4 5AP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 55 | £2,136 | C | 74% |
20 OSBORNE WAY BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 47 | £4,213 | D | 73% |
511 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | D | 72% |