Estimated value
£192,632
Median £1,592/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £172,000£205,000
Estimated value: £192,632Last sold (Jun 2024): £146,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB4 9DQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BRIDLEWAY BB4 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 84% |
10 CHARLES STREET BB4 9JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 116 | £1,207 | E | 84% |
19 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 124 | £1,230 | E | 84% |
22 WOODCROFT STREET BB4 8LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 116 | £1,647 | E | 83% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 83% |
320 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9HU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 116 | £1,595 | E | 82% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 82% |
171 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | D | 81% |
5 VALE TERRACE BB4 9JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 127 | £1,614 | D | 81% |