HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

89, BOOTH CRESCENT, BB4 9BU

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,180

Median £2,470/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £225,000£292,000
Estimated value: £232,180Last sold (Aug 2022): £196,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB4 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
553 NEWCHURCH ROAD
BB4 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D89%
29 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C86%
33 LOWER HOUSE GREEN
BB4 9UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00099£2,949C86%
7 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D86%
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D85%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D85%
1 NEWBIGGING AVENUE
BB4 9DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£144,00072£2,000D85%
12 HOLLY AVENUE
BB4 6QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D84%
63 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
BB4 9TQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00093£1,935D83%
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C83%

Dig deeper into this address