Estimated value
£131,214
Median £2,302/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £136,000£185,000
Estimated value: £131,214Last sold (May 2022): £184,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BB4 9BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | D | 87% |
18B CHURCH STREET BB4 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 62 | £2,710 | D | 86% |
69 BOOTH CRESCENT BB4 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
1096 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9PX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | E | 84% |
2 PROSPECT STREET BB4 9SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | D | 84% |
907 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 57 | £2,386 | C | 83% |
14 PARROCK STREET BB4 8PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 56 | £2,196 | E | 83% |
7 NORTH STREET BB4 9QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
18A REGENT STREET BB4 5HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 51 | £784 | E | 83% |