Estimated value
£207,116
Median £3,983/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £230,000£277,500
Estimated value: £207,116Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB4 8UR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAMELDON ROAD BB4 8RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 58 | £4,362 | C | 83% |
20 OSBORNE WAY BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 47 | £4,213 | D | 79% |
17 HILLRISE BB4 6PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 78% |
35 PARK ROAD BB4 9BW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | D | 78% |
33 WARD WAY BB4 6SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £219,500 | 57 | £3,851 | B | 78% |
11 SPENCER STREET BB4 8PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £196,000 | 59 | £3,322 | D | 77% |
204 HOLLIN WAY BB4 8LB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £277,500 | 55 | £5,045 | C | 77% |
8 LEE BROOK CLOSE BB4 8ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | D | 74% |
5 CLAYTON AVENUE BB4 6EW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 59 | £3,983 | D | 74% |