HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

42, BARNES AVENUE, BB4 8ST

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,039

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £268,000£373,000
Estimated value: £300,039Last sold (May 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB4 8ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 BARNES AVENUE
BB4 8ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,15088£3,206D93%
28 HARGREAVES DRIVE
BB4 8SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00090£2,889D88%
17 LEE BROOK CLOSE
BB4 8ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000106£3,519C88%
43 GREAVE CLOSE
BB4 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00092£2,913C87%
10 GOODSHAW LANE
BB4 8AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000111£2,973D86%
7 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D86%
553 NEWCHURCH ROAD
BB4 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D84%
12 HOLLY AVENUE
BB4 6QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D84%
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D84%
7 HEMPSHAW AVENUE
BB4 8RW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00092£2,772D84%

Dig deeper into this address