HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

34, HAWORTH AVENUE, BB4 8SS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,070

Median £2,470/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £205,000£282,150
Estimated value: £200,070Last sold (Jul 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB4 8SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D96%
28 HARGREAVES DRIVE
BB4 8SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00090£2,889D88%
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS
BB4 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C87%
43 GREAVE CLOSE
BB4 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00092£2,913C87%
55 BARNES AVENUE
BB4 8ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,15088£3,206D86%
1 NEWBIGGING AVENUE
BB4 9DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£144,00072£2,000D86%
69 GRANE ROAD
BB4 5ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D85%
739 BURNLEY ROAD
BB4 8BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,00083£1,892D85%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address