HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

19, HAWORTH AVENUE, BB4 8SS

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,103

Median £2,483/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £355,000£635,000
Estimated value: £350,103Last sold (May 2019): £159,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB4 8SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D81%
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D81%
2 ALBERT ROAD
BB4 8AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,000135£1,889E79%
17 LEE BROOK CLOSE
BB4 8ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£373,000106£3,519C79%
5 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,250123£2,246D79%
54 CRAWSHAW GRANGE
BB4 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000122£3,852D78%
2 GOODSHAW FOLD CLOSE
BB4 8PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£363,000142£2,556D78%
2 VICTORIA STREET
BB4 5DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,000155£1,000E78%
19 WARWICK STREET
BB4 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,500124£1,230E78%
LOWERFOLD COTTAGES (2) COWPE ROAD
BB4 7AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000149£4,262D78%

Dig deeper into this address