HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

77, GOODSHAW AVENUE NORTH, BB4 8RH

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£382,748

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £340,000£465,000
Estimated value: £382,748Last sold (Oct 2015): £174,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB4 8RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FAIRBANK WALK
BB4 8FA · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000109£3,716D85%
104 GOODSHAW AVENUE NORTH
BB4 8RH · Detached
Jun 2025£340,000113£3,009C83%
76 HAMELDON ROAD
BB4 8RL · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00075£4,333E82%
5 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00089£1,966D81%
18 RISING BRIDGE ROAD
BB4 5BL · Detached
Oct 2025£417,50098£4,260E80%
15 MIDDLEGATE GREEN
BB4 8PY · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000108£3,009D80%
41 NARCISSUS AVENUE
BB4 6LG · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000107£2,804E80%
328 HELMSHORE ROAD
BB4 4JA · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000108£2,981D80%
2 HOLLIN BANK MEWS
BB4 4NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000112£4,152D80%
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE
BB4 4HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000103£4,223C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address