HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

6, SPENCER STREET, BB4 8PN

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,145

Median £3,033/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £196,000£263,000
Estimated value: £197,145Last sold (Sept 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB4 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SPENCER STREET
BB4 8PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£196,00059£3,322D90%
12 HAWTHORNE MEADOWS
BB4 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C87%
1 NEWBIGGING AVENUE
BB4 9DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£144,00072£2,000D86%
12 PARK CRESCENT
BB4 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00062£3,274D85%
66 FALLBARN CRESCENT
BB4 6AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465D85%
47 HOLLAND AVENUE
BB4 8JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D84%
35 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00059£2,203D84%
18 HAWORTH AVENUE
BB4 8SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D84%
82 HILLSIDE ROAD
BB4 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£134,00061£2,197D83%
22 ANDREW AVENUE
BB4 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00067£3,507C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address