Estimated value
£204,744
Median £1,796/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £185,000£447,500
Estimated value: £204,744Last sold (Nov 2015): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB4 8LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 95% |
221 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 124 | £2,097 | D | 89% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 89% |
94 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | D | 86% |
9 HIGHER CONSTABLE LEE BB4 8TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £447,500 | 122 | £3,668 | D | 86% |
32 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 108 | £1,593 | D | 86% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
11 GORDON STREET BB4 8SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | C | 85% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 85% |