Estimated value
£177,660
Median £2,538/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £177,000£223,000
Estimated value: £177,660Last sold (Sept 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
315 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 66 | £1,530 | E | 89% |
11 DRIVER STREET BB4 8NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 75 | £2,387 | E | 88% |
47 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 87% |
58 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | E | 86% |
36 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | C | 85% |
9 THORN STREET BB4 8LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 80 | £2,213 | D | 85% |
1079 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 78 | £2,859 | D | 85% |
22 BEECH STREET BB4 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 85% |
4 MINOR STREET BB4 8PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 84% |
28 TOWNSEND STREET BB4 7AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address