Estimated value
£225,525
Median £2,325/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £199,950£1,025,000
Estimated value: £225,525Last sold (Jan 2017): £55,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB4 8HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ADELAIDE STREET BB4 8PW · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,025,000 | 86 | £11,919 | D | 83% |
739 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 76% |
18 HAWORTH AVENUE BB4 8SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | D | 75% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 74% |
9 WHITEHEAD STREET BB4 7RB · Other | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | C | 74% |
11 WATERFOLD BB4 9RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | E | 74% |
6 PROSPECT ROAD BB4 8HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 86 | £2,325 | D | 73% |
28 HARGREAVES DRIVE BB4 8SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 73% |
60 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,750 | 108 | £1,396 | E | 73% |