Estimated value
£169,116
Median £1,658/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £173,500£373,000
Estimated value: £169,116Last sold (Mar 2022): £120,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB4 8HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 IVY GROVE BB4 8HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | C | 92% |
11 GORDON STREET BB4 8SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | C | 88% |
7 IVY GROVE BB4 8HF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 102 | £1,647 | D | 87% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 86% |
132 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 111 | £1,459 | C | 86% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 86% |
50 GOODSHAW AVENUE BB4 8PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 96 | £1,406 | C | 86% |
1292 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £209,950 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
11 ELM STREET BB4 8HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 85% |