Estimated value
£362,880
Median £1,512/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £255,000£430,000
Estimated value: £362,880Last sold (May 2020): £230,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BB4 8EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 UNION STREET BB4 7RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 230 | £761 | E | 77% |
39 FOREST BANK COURT BB4 8FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 168 | £2,232 | C | 76% |
500 BURNLEY ROAD EAST BB4 9LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 232 | £1,853 | C | 74% |
2 ALBERT ROAD BB4 8AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 135 | £1,889 | E | 73% |
60 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,750 | 108 | £1,396 | E | 73% |
7 WHEATHOLME STREET BB4 7PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 195 | £949 | E | 73% |
52 HASLINGDEN ROAD BB4 6QX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 210 | £2,048 | E | 73% |
19 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 124 | £1,230 | E | 72% |
20 VICTORIA STREET BB4 5DL · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 248 | £1,512 | E | 71% |