Estimated value
£176,256
Median £1,632/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £173,500£447,500
Estimated value: £176,256Last sold (Sept 2025): £150,750
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB4 8EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WOODCROFT STREET BB4 8LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 116 | £1,647 | E | 88% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 86% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 86% |
11 ELM STREET BB4 8HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 92 | £1,576 | D | 85% |
4 SPRING STREET BB4 8BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £123,000 | 96 | £1,281 | E | 84% |
19 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 124 | £1,230 | E | 84% |
915 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 95 | £1,632 | E | 83% |
94 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | D | 83% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 83% |