HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

100, HOLLIN WAY, BB4 8ED

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,968

Median £3,213/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £410,000£480,000
Estimated value: £436,968Last sold (Feb 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB4 8ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CRAWSHAW GRANGE
BB4 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000122£3,852D87%
107 HOLLIN WAY
BB4 8ED · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000149£3,221C87%
2 GOODSHAW FOLD CLOSE
BB4 8PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£363,000142£2,556D87%
33 SLAIDBURN AVENUE
BB4 8JS · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000139£1,799D86%
127 HOLLIN WAY
BB4 8ED · Detached
May 2025£410,000116£3,534C85%
11 ACREFIELD DRIVE
BB4 8DU · Detached
Nov 2025£392,000122£3,213C84%
17 BONFIRE HILL CLOSE
BB4 8PP · Detached
Aug 2025£385,000121£3,182D84%
11 MEADOWCROFT CLOSE
BB4 8DF · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000140£2,964C83%
153 CHERRY CRESCENT
BB4 6DS · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065D83%
25 OGDEN DRIVE
BB4 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000119£3,950C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address