Estimated value
£119,132
Median £2,054/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £115,000£196,000
Estimated value: £119,132Last sold (Apr 2006): £89,950
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB4 7RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
315 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 66 | £1,530 | E | 84% |
36 MILLAR BARN LANE BB4 7AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 84% |
26 MILLAR BARN LANE BB4 7AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 83% |
14 PARROCK STREET BB4 8PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 56 | £2,196 | E | 83% |
18A REGENT STREET BB4 5HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 51 | £784 | E | 83% |
47 HOLLAND AVENUE BB4 8JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 82% |
124 EDGESIDE LANE BB4 9TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | D | 82% |
6 GILBERT STREET BB4 7JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £81,000 | 59 | £1,373 | D | 82% |
18B CHURCH STREET BB4 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 62 | £2,710 | D | 81% |