HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

116, BACUP ROAD, BB4 7NW

Semi-detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,048

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £355,000£635,000
Estimated value: £400,048Last sold (Nov 2015): £279,250

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB4 7NW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
309 ROUNDHILL ROAD
BB4 5TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000181£1,862C81%
LOWERFOLD COTTAGES (2) COWPE ROAD
BB4 7AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000149£4,262D80%
8 STABLES CLOSE
BB4 8NT · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000192£1,849D80%
11 HARDMAN CLOSE
BB4 7DL · Detached
Dec 2025£454,000155£2,929C79%
125 GRANE ROAD
BB4 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000172£1,105C78%
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D78%
43 STAGHILLS ROAD
BB4 7TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£128,00090£1,422C76%
22 PARK ROAD
BB4 9BW · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000154£2,273D76%
6 BRIDGE END CLOSE
BB4 4NG · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000163£3,037D75%
7 WHEATHOLME STREET
BB4 7PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,000195£949E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address