Estimated value
£86,268
Median £2,054/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £115,000£198,000
Estimated value: £86,268Last sold (Oct 2014): £27,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB4 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE CLOISTERS BB4 7JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 48 | £3,917 | C | 84% |
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD BB4 9PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 41 | £3,976 | C | 82% |
20 OSBORNE WAY BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 47 | £4,213 | D | 79% |
61 CROSS STREET NORTH BB4 5JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £82,500 | 47 | £1,755 | D | 79% |
511 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | D | 78% |
6 SOUTH STREET BB4 7RL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | D | 78% |
7 NORTH STREET BB4 9QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | D | 75% |
36 MILLAR BARN LANE BB4 7AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 56 | £2,054 | C | 75% |
26 MILLAR BARN LANE BB4 7AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 74% |