HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

11, TOWNSEND STREET, BB4 7AZ

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£84,214

Median £2,054/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £135,000£198,000
Estimated value: £84,214Last sold (Jan 2023): £78,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB4 7AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROCK BRIDGE FOLD
BB4 9PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00041£3,976C82%
20 OSBORNE WAY
BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00047£4,213D79%
61 CROSS STREET NORTH
BB4 5JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£82,50047£1,755D79%
511 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00052£1,731D78%
10 THE CLOISTERS
BB4 7JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£188,00048£3,917C78%
36 MILLAR BARN LANE
BB4 7AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00056£2,054C75%
28 TOWNSEND STREET
BB4 7AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00079£1,709E74%
18A REGENT STREET
BB4 5HQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£40,00051£784E74%
47 HOLLAND AVENUE
BB4 8JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D73%
124 EDGESIDE LANE
BB4 9TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00061£1,279D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address