Estimated value
£344,556
Median £3,378/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £355,000£442,000
Estimated value: £344,556Last sold (Dec 2022): £318,525
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB4 6SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARK CRESCENT BB4 6PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 83% |
6 LIMEWOOD CLOSE BB4 4HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 83% |
26 BRYNBELLA DRIVE BB4 6SN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | B | 82% |
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE BB4 6LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | C | 82% |
62 FIELDS ROAD BB4 6QA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 81% |
12 AMBLESIDE AVENUE BB4 6RY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | C | 80% |
24 KNOWL MEADOW BB4 4LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,000 | 113 | £3,912 | C | 80% |
118 LANESIDE ROAD BB4 6PG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £249,950 | 92 | £2,717 | C | 80% |
17 REDWOOD DRIVE BB4 6DR · Detached | May 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 79% |