Estimated value
£462,522
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,000£540,000
Estimated value: £462,522Last sold (Jun 2024): £327,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB4 6SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 OAKLANDS DRIVE BB4 6SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 126 | £2,996 | D | 84% |
26 OAKLANDS DRIVE BB4 6SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 129 | £2,946 | D | 82% |
9 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 157 | £2,675 | D | 80% |
2 GOODSHAW FOLD CLOSE BB4 8PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £363,000 | 142 | £2,556 | D | 79% |
153 CHERRY CRESCENT BB4 6DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | D | 79% |
22 PARK ROAD BB4 9BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 154 | £2,273 | D | 79% |
6 BRIDGE END CLOSE BB4 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | D | 78% |
11 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | B | 78% |
33 SLAIDBURN AVENUE BB4 8JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 139 | £1,799 | D | 78% |