Estimated value
£140,250
Median £1,870/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £144,000£200,000
Estimated value: £140,250Last sold (Mar 2021): £115,000
A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 70 points.
Sales near BB4 6PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
23 VICTORIA STREET BB4 7PT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | G | 82% |
97 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £99,000 | 77 | £1,286 | D | 80% |
5 RAWTENSTALL ROAD END BB4 6QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 77 | £1,870 | D | 80% |
1 BARLOW FOLD BB4 6EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 80% |
11 WATERFOLD BB4 9RE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | E | 80% |
350 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6PU · Terraced | May 2025 | £98,000 | 66 | £1,485 | C | 79% |
283 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | D | 79% |
45 BARNES AVENUE BB4 8ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | G | 79% |