Estimated value
£186,752
Median £1,459/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £162,000£215,000
Estimated value: £186,752Last sold (Oct 2019): £100,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 111 | £1,459 | C | 88% |
20 GREENFIELD STREET BB4 5TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 85% |
11 MOUNT PLEASANT BB4 6RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 122 | £1,762 | D | 85% |
1049 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,500 | 109 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
298 BURNLEY ROAD BB4 8LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 114 | £1,658 | D | 84% |
349 MANCHESTER ROAD BB4 6PT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 109 | £1,239 | D | 83% |
3 OAKLEY STREET BB4 6SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | D | 83% |
248 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 146 | £925 | C | 83% |
30 HALL CARR ROAD BB4 6AW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £124,000 | 115 | £1,078 | D | 82% |
4 BRIDLEWAY BB4 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 109 | £1,532 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address