HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

15, PARK AVENUE, BB4 6PP

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,768

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £276,250£635,000
Estimated value: £380,768Last sold (Nov 2017): £268,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB4 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D84%
LOWERFOLD COTTAGES (2) COWPE ROAD
BB4 7AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000149£4,262D81%
309 ROUNDHILL ROAD
BB4 5TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000181£1,862C81%
5 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,250123£2,246D81%
7 COLLDALE TERRACE
BB4 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D79%
125 GRANE ROAD
BB4 5ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000172£1,105C78%
303 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB4 6PT · Other
Jan 2026£210,000157£1,338D77%
9 YARMOUTH AVENUE
BB4 6SU · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000157£2,675D77%
12 HOLLY AVENUE
BB4 6QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D77%
248 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB4 5JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000146£925C77%

Dig deeper into this address