HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

23, SANDOWN ROAD, BB4 6PL

Detached·180·EPC B
Estimated value
£527,220

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £475,000£725,000
Estimated value: £527,220Last sold (Jun 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB4 6PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PENDLETON AVENUE
BB4 8UX · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000154£2,987B83%
7 LOWER CRIBDEN AVENUE
BB4 6SW · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000194£2,887C82%
11 YARMOUTH AVENUE
BB4 6SU · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000136£2,647B81%
9 BISHOPS COURT
BB4 7FB · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000197£3,299B80%
33 HOLMESWOOD PARK
BB4 6JA · Detached
Jul 2025£540,000161£3,354C80%
11 HARDMAN CLOSE
BB4 7DL · Detached
Dec 2025£454,000155£2,929C80%
8 STABLES CLOSE
BB4 8NT · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000192£1,849D80%
8 WOLFENDEN GREEN
BB4 9DA · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000173£2,746C80%
10 LANGDALE AVENUE
BB4 6RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000131£2,748C77%
28 MEADOW EDGE CLOSE
BB4 7UU · Detached
Jun 2025£725,000166£4,367B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address