Estimated value
£240,608
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £230,000£373,000
Estimated value: £240,608Last sold (Nov 2024): £287,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB4 6LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NARCISSUS AVENUE BB4 6LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 89 | £2,865 | C | 91% |
7 COLLDALE TERRACE BB4 6NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 88% |
19 HOLLY AVENUE BB4 6QD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 88 | £1,443 | C | 87% |
7 THIRLMERE AVENUE BB4 6LU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | D | 87% |
12 HOLLY AVENUE BB4 6QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 86% |
43 STAGHILLS ROAD BB4 7TX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 90 | £1,422 | C | 86% |
64 GRASMERE ROAD BB4 6LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | C | 86% |