Estimated value
£480,907
Median £2,987/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £440,000£500,000
Estimated value: £480,907Last sold (Jul 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB4 6JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HOLMESWOOD PARK BB4 6JA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | C | 83% |
11 HARDMAN CLOSE BB4 7DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £454,000 | 155 | £2,929 | C | 83% |
8 WOLFENDEN GREEN BB4 9DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 173 | £2,746 | C | 83% |
41 REDWOOD DRIVE BB4 6DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | C | 81% |
11 MEADOWCROFT CLOSE BB4 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 140 | £2,964 | C | 81% |
65 CHERRY TREE WAY BB4 4JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 137 | £3,212 | C | 81% |
10 LANGDALE AVENUE BB4 6RZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 131 | £2,748 | C | 80% |
9 YARMOUTH AVENUE BB4 6SU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 157 | £2,675 | D | 80% |
19 PENDLETON AVENUE BB4 8UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 154 | £2,987 | B | 80% |