Estimated value
£297,790
Median £3,070/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £322,000£435,000
Estimated value: £297,790Last sold (Jul 2014): £150,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB4 6DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARK CRESCENT BB4 6PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | D | 89% |
153 CHERRY CRESCENT BB4 6DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | D | 88% |
22 HORNCLIFFE CLOSE BB4 6EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £264,000 | 86 | £3,070 | D | 88% |
7 COLLDALE TERRACE BB4 6NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 85% |
50 VENTNOR ROAD BB4 6QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
25 ANDREW AVENUE BB4 6EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | D | 84% |
12 HOLLY AVENUE BB4 6QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 83% |
328 HELMSHORE ROAD BB4 4JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 108 | £2,981 | D | 83% |