HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

100, CHERRY CRESCENT, BB4 6DS

Detached·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,432

Median £2,996/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £425,432Last sold (Dec 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BB4 6DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 CHERRY CRESCENT
BB4 6DS · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065D91%
35 OAKLANDS DRIVE
BB4 6SA · Detached
Nov 2025£377,500126£2,996D84%
26 OAKLANDS DRIVE
BB4 6SA · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000129£2,946D82%
41 REDWOOD DRIVE
BB4 6DR · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000122£2,992C81%
10 LANGDALE AVENUE
BB4 6RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000131£2,748C80%
9 YARMOUTH AVENUE
BB4 6SU · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000157£2,675D80%
1 KIRKHILL AVENUE
BB4 6UB · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000125£3,360C80%
54 CRAWSHAW GRANGE
BB4 8LY · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000122£3,852D79%
9 WHITECROFT MEADOWS
BB4 4BA · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000125£3,720D79%
2 GOODSHAW FOLD CLOSE
BB4 8PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£363,000142£2,556D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address