Estimated value
£146,286
Median £1,701/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £137,500£189,000
Estimated value: £146,286Last sold (Dec 2001): £30,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB4 5DX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SOUTH SHORE STREET BB4 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | D | 93% |
9 PINE STREET BB4 5ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | C | 91% |
52 MEADOWS AVENUE BB4 5NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 94 | £1,426 | D | 88% |
53 HEYS AVENUE BB4 5EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | C | 87% |
16 GRANE STREET BB4 5NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 77 | £1,786 | C | 86% |
15 PROSPECT HILL BB4 5EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,950 | 76 | £1,907 | C | 86% |
49 WARWICK STREET BB4 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 90 | £833 | D | 85% |
287 BLACKBURN ROAD BB4 5JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 77 | £1,844 | D | 85% |
5 GAMBLESIDE CLOSE BB4 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | C | 85% |