Estimated value
£169,246
Median £2,198/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £179,000£220,000
Estimated value: £169,246Last sold (Feb 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB4 4QE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
384 HOLCOMBE ROAD BB4 4NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | C | 88% |
197 DEAN ROAD BB4 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 87% |
11 PARK STREET BB4 4NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 86% |
9 PINE STREET BB4 5ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | C | 86% |
154 FALLBARN CRESCENT BB4 6BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 73 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
3 WILTSHIRE DRIVE BB4 4EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 68 | £2,632 | D | 86% |
13 LANCASTER AVENUE BB4 4HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 71 | £1,690 | C | 86% |
22 BEECH STREET BB4 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 86% |
5 GAMBLESIDE CLOSE BB4 8PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | C | 85% |