Estimated value
£486,881
Median £2,987/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £460,000£500,000
Estimated value: £486,881Last sold (Jan 2022): £415,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB4 4NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 OGDEN DRIVE BB4 4NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 119 | £3,950 | C | 91% |
6 CAUSEWAY HEAD BB4 4DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 144 | £3,472 | C | 85% |
6 BRIDGE END CLOSE BB4 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 163 | £3,037 | D | 83% |
11 HARDMAN CLOSE BB4 7DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £454,000 | 155 | £2,929 | C | 83% |
8 WOLFENDEN GREEN BB4 9DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 173 | £2,746 | C | 83% |
2 WHITECROFT CLOSE BB4 4BD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £404,000 | 149 | £2,711 | D | 81% |
11 MEADOWCROFT CLOSE BB4 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 140 | £2,964 | C | 81% |
19 PENDLETON AVENUE BB4 8UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 154 | £2,987 | B | 80% |
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD BB4 4AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 143 | £2,483 | D | 80% |