HouseValuation
Home·BB4·Valuation

4, HELMSHORE ROAD, BB4 4BG

Semi-detached·281·EPC D
Estimated value
£632,250

Median £2,250/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £400,000£775,000
Estimated value: £632,250Last sold (Nov 2013): £354,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB4 4BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ACRE HILL COTTAGE EDGESIDE LANE
BB4 9SD · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000265£2,925D77%
AINSLEA GRANE ROAD
BB4 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000143£2,483D77%
STONE HOUSE CLOUGH END ROAD
BB4 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000301£1,595D76%
20 VICTORIA STREET
BB4 5DL · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,000248£1,512E74%
18 HELMSHORE ROAD
BB4 4BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£318,000156£2,038D74%
20 OSBORNE WAY
BB4 4DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00047£4,213D72%
335 GRANE ROAD
BB4 4PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D72%
52 HASLINGDEN ROAD
BB4 6QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000210£2,048E70%
TOR SIDE BUNGALOW TOR SIDE
BB4 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000 - - - 70%
LOWERFOLD COTTAGES (2) COWPE ROAD
BB4 7AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000149£4,262D69%