HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

100, PRIORY DRIVE, BB3 3PT

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,550

Median £2,425/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £271,250£395,500
Estimated value: £305,550Last sold (May 2004): £119,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB3 3PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 ELLISON FOLD TERRACE
BB3 3EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000116£1,810D83%
39 CARUS AVENUE
BB3 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50092£2,582D82%
46 CONISTON DRIVE
BB3 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,50093£2,371C82%
14 SPIRE CLOSE
BB3 3RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£322,500133£2,425C81%
174 SANDY LANE
BB3 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£271,250142£1,910D81%
22 COUNTESS ROAD
BB3 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000118£2,119C81%
24 COULTHURST GARDENS
BB3 3FB · Detached
Oct 2025£240,000116£2,069C80%
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C79%
10 SPIRE CLOSE
BB3 3RQ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,500144£2,747C79%
4 EARNSDALE AVENUE
BB3 1JW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000111£2,883C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address