HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

51, POLE LANE, BB3 3LD

Detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,020

Median £2,605/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £310,000£377,500
Estimated value: £323,020Last sold (Oct 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB3 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SPIRE CLOSE
BB3 3RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£322,500133£2,425C87%
24 COULTHURST GARDENS
BB3 3FB · Detached
Oct 2025£240,000116£2,069C86%
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C85%
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE
BB3 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£377,500129£2,926C85%
21A HODDLESDEN ROAD
BB3 3LR · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000120£3,042C85%
36 CHAPTER ROAD
BB3 3PU · Detached
Aug 2025£265,000107£2,477C84%
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT
BB3 2TD · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000125£1,840C84%
9 KIRKDALE CLOSE
BB3 2UT · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000110£3,091C84%
31 SPRING VALE HEIGHTS
BB3 3GS · Detached
Oct 2025£301,875132£2,287B83%
131 HINDLE STREET
BB3 1PG · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000119£2,605C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address