Estimated value
£273,774
Median £1,329/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £163,000£392,000
Estimated value: £273,774Last sold (Apr 2019): £134,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB3 3HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 78% |
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD BB3 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 124 | £2,556 | D | 76% |
165 OLIVE LANE BB3 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 110 | £818 | D | 76% |
14 POLE LANE BB3 3LD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 173 | £1,329 | D | 76% |
61 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 123 | £772 | D | 76% |
56 LONDON TERRACE BB3 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | C | 75% |
37 BEAUMONT WAY BB3 3SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 183 | £2,142 | C | 75% |
14 BEECH AVENUE BB3 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 73% |
5 ALMOND STREET BB3 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,500 | 107 | £1,500 | D | 73% |