HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

14, LONDON TERRACE, BB3 3DF

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£109,140

Median £1,070/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £107,000£125,000
Estimated value: £109,140Last sold (Jun 2021): £90,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB3 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LONDON TERRACE
BB3 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389C93%
56 LONDON TERRACE
BB3 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,000106£943C93%
31 TYTHEBARN STREET
BB3 3EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26690£525D89%
165 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,000110£818D88%
74 SUDELL ROAD
BB3 3HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,000100£1,070C88%
15 SANDON STREET
BB3 3DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00088£1,364D88%
61 LONDON TERRACE
BB3 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,000123£772D88%
45 PERRY STREET
BB3 3DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£108,00095£1,137D87%
53 SARAH STREET
BB3 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00093£914D87%
33 SOUTH STREET
BB3 3HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£108,000100£1,080D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address