HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

49, RICHMOND TERRACE, BB3 3DE

Semi-detached·168·EPC E
Estimated value
£428,568

Median £2,551/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £375,000£545,000
Estimated value: £428,568Last sold (Apr 2005): £100,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BB3 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 POLE LANE
BB3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000173£1,329D85%
LEA DENE TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000165£1,212D80%
37 BEAUMONT WAY
BB3 3SG · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000183£2,142C78%
PINNACLE NOOK ROMAN ROAD
BB3 3PP · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000181£3,011F77%
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000147£2,551D77%
WILMAR OLD SCHOOL LANE
BB3 0NN · Detached
Nov 2025£452,000157£2,879E76%
39 CARUS AVENUE
BB3 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50092£2,582D76%
3 KINGS DRIVE
BB3 3RB · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000146£2,705D75%
174 SANDY LANE
BB3 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£271,250142£1,910D75%
27 ANCHOR GROVE
BB3 0BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,500145£1,224D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address