HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

4, THIRLMERE DRIVE, BB3 3BH

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,464

Median £2,544/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £170,000£260,000
Estimated value: £142,464Last sold (Dec 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB3 3BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95068£2,940D91%
78 ROMAN ROAD
BB3 3BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00054£4,815E87%
12 WINDERMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£174,00060£2,900E84%
17 AMBLESIDE DRIVE
BB3 3BG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00055£3,091D83%
9 ENTWISTLE STREET
BB3 3HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26652£909D83%
77 SUDELLSIDE STREET
BB3 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26663£750D83%
168 MARSH HOUSE LANE
BB3 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429D82%
20 GREEN STREET EAST
BB3 3HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00064£1,141D82%
11 THORNCLIFFE DRIVE
BB3 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00068£2,544D82%
3 ELLENSHAW STREET
BB3 3EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00049£1,224E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address