Estimated value
£231,186
Median £1,454/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £177,500£271,250
Estimated value: £231,186Last sold (Oct 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB3 2SF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EAST PARK AVENUE BB3 2SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 141 | £1,348 | C | 87% |
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 84% |
5 CRANFIELD VIEW BB3 2HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 119 | £1,454 | D | 79% |
15 RADFORD STREET BB3 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 122 | £1,516 | E | 79% |
92 BLACKBURN ROAD BB3 1QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 137 | £1,204 | D | 79% |
174 SANDY LANE BB3 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £271,250 | 142 | £1,910 | D | 78% |
5 ALMOND STREET BB3 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,500 | 107 | £1,500 | D | 78% |
13 ST ALBANS ROAD BB3 0HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £187,800 | 145 | £1,295 | D | 78% |
58 RATCLIFFE STREET BB3 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 83 | £964 | D | 78% |