Estimated value
£247,194
Median £1,329/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £177,500£230,000
Estimated value: £247,194Last sold (Apr 2008): £215,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB3 2SF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EAST PARK AVENUE BB3 2SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 141 | £1,348 | C | 75% |
15 RADFORD STREET BB3 2PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 122 | £1,516 | E | 73% |
29 SOUGH ROAD BB3 2BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | E | 72% |
5 ALMOND STREET BB3 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,500 | 107 | £1,500 | D | 72% |
27 ANCHOR GROVE BB3 0BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 145 | £1,224 | D | 72% |
47 RAILWAY ROAD BB3 2RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
24 STARKIE STREET BB3 2BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 96 | £938 | E | 71% |
80 WATERY LANE BB3 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 97 | £1,753 | D | 71% |
LEA DENE TOCKHOLES ROAD BB3 1LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 165 | £1,212 | D | 71% |