HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

113, BELGRAVE ROAD, BB3 2SF

Terraced·222·EPC E
Estimated value
£336,552

Median £1,516/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £185,000£538,500
Estimated value: £336,552Last sold (Mar 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB3 2SF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 RADFORD STREET
BB3 2PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000122£1,516E76%
21 EAST PARK AVENUE
BB3 2SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000141£1,348C72%
47 RAILWAY ROAD
BB3 2RJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,000 - - - 72%
5 KNOWLESLY MEADOWS
BB3 2UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£499,950193£2,590C71%
14 BELGRAVE ROAD
BB3 2RP · Terraced
Jun 2025£212,000114£1,860E71%
5 CRANFIELD VIEW
BB3 2HP · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,000119£1,454D70%
16 HIGHFIELD STREET
BB3 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00077£779D70%
29 SOUGH ROAD
BB3 2BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00098£867E69%
19 HAWKSHAW AVENUE
BB3 0HU · Detached
Oct 2025£538,500207£2,601E69%
14 ALFRED STREET
BB3 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£104,00060£1,733D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address